Sumit Kaul Biography

Sumit Kaul Biography : Sumit Kaul is an Indian actor and voice actor know for enjoying Rajkumar Justin Maurya in Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat.

He started his career as a knowledgeable actor within the year 2000 with Ek Jute, a theatre group headed by Mrs. Nadira Babbar where he spent subsequent 4 years doing several Hindi and Urdu plays.

So far Sumit Kaul has worked within the Bollywood industry show and business and his artwork has been produced in Hindi language movies.

About Sumit Kaul

Name: Sumit Kaul

Other names: Sumit Moti Kaul

Known For: Actor, Dubbing, Artist

Date of Birth of Sumit Kaul: 10 March 1980

Age of Sumit Kaul:  41

Height of Sumit Kaul:  175cm or 1.75 m or 5 ft 9 inc

Weight of Sumit Kaul: 70 kg (154)

Body Measurement of Sumit Kaul: 40-32-14

Eye Colour: Grey

Hair Colour: Black

Zodiac Sign/Star Sign: Pisces

Known Languages: Hindi, English, Marathi

Religion: Brahmin

Profession: Actor

Favorite Food: Chole Bhature, Pasta, Noodles.

Favorite Colour: Black&White

Favorite Destination: Dubai & Goa

Favorite Fruit: Mango.

Net Worth of Sumit Kaul: $4-5 Million

Marital Status: Married

Nationality: Indian

Home Town: Srinagar, Jammu, and Kashmir, India

Currently Living: Mumbai

Interesting Facts about Sumit Kaul

  • He is a food lover and his favorite food are Chole Bhature, Pasta, and Noodles.
  • He is an enormous fan of Sri Amitabh Bachchan and Salman Khan as both actors are his favorite and his favorite actress is known, Rekha Ji and Madhuri Dixit
  • Cricket is his favorite sport and Sachin Tendulkar is his favorite cricketer. White and Black his Sumit’s favorite colors and he likes to carry them.
  • Simple Pant with Shirt was his favorite outfit. Rolex is one of the favorite brands and he’s hooked into his two accessories which are Watches and Goggles. Great icon Lata Mangeshkar is his favorite singer.
  • Dubai and Goa are the places that are most loved by Sumit for his vacation.
  • Sumit may be a great and devoted follower of Yogi Guru- Paramahansa Yogananda.

Movie of Sumit Kaul

  • ‘Once Upon a Time in Mumbai’ (2010),
  • ‘Bumboo’ (2013),
  • ‘Haider’ (2014),
  • ‘Mulk’ (2018)

Family of Sumit Kaul

Father:  Moti Ragunath Kaul (Vice-President of BJP Jammu & Kashmir)

Mother: Rita Kaul (Director of Music Academy)

Wife: Rita Kaul

Daughter of Sumit Kaul: Eedha Kaul

Social Media Profiles of Sumit Kaul

Facebook: Sumit Kaul

Instagram:@sumitkaul10

Twitter: @sumitkaul10

Education/Qualification of Sumit Kaul

School: private school in Mumbai 

College: Harappa Education Sikkim Manipal University. Delhi

Hobbies of Sumit Kaul

Travelling and Reading

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.